School Partners

Manhattan

  • Computer School
  • East Harlem School
  • Harlem Renaissance High
  • Hunter Science HS (MLK Campus)
  • Institute for Collaborative Education
  • IS 322 The Renaissance Leadership Academy
  • NEST+m
  • NYIT – School of Interdisciplinary Studies and Education
  • PS 6 The Lillie Devereaux Blake School
  • PS 20 Anna Silver School
  • PS 028 Wright Brothers
  • P.S. 125 Ralph Bunche
  • PS 212 Midtown West
  • PS/IS180, The Hugo Newman College Preparatory School
  • PS149 Sojourner Truth
  • PS150 Tribeca Learning Center
  • PS152 Dyckman Valley
  • PS185 Locke School for Arts and Engineering
  • PS199 Jessie Isador Straus
  • PS208 Alain Locke School for Environmental Stewardship
  • PS333 Manhattan School for Children
  • PS50 Vito Marcantonio
  • United Nations International School
  • Urban Assembly for Green Careers
  • West End Secondary

Brooklyn

  • Academy for Environmental Leadership
  • Academy Of Urban Planning
  • Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter
  • Brooklyn Democracy Academy
  • Brooklyn Lab School
  • Brooklyn School of Inquiry
  • Brooklyn STEAM Center
  • Brooklyn technical H.S.
  • Brooklyn Urban Garden School
  • Bushwick Community High School
  • Edward R. Murrow H. S.
  • Elijah Stroud Middle School
  • Franklin Delano Roosevelt HS
  • High School For Medical Professions
  • HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology
  • PS152 School of Science and Technology
  • P.S 196 Magnet School for Communication and Mixed Media Arts
  • IS 211, John Wilson
  • P.S. 233 Langston Hughes
  • IS 281, Joseph B. Cavallaro
  • IS 383 Philippa Schuyler Middle School for the Gifted and Talented
  • James Madison High School
  • K292, Margaret S. Douglas
  • K377 Alejandrina B. De Gautier
  • MS50 John D. Wells
  • MS582 The Magnet School for Multi-Media Technology
  • Multicultural High School
  • Origins High School
  • PS 9 Teunis Bergen
  • PS 21 Crispus Attucks
  • PS31 Samuel F. Dupont School
  • PS34 Oliver H. Perry
  • PS41 Francis White
  • PS84 Jose de Diego
  • PS89 Cypress Hills Community School
  • PS121 Nelson A. Rockefeller
  • PS 123The Suydam Magnet School For STEAM
  • PS 141
  • PS147 Issac Remsen, School for Environmental Engineering
  • PS 157 The Benjamin Franklin Magnet School for Civic Leadership
  • PS165 Ida Posner
  • PS 274 Kosciusko School
  • PS 279, Herman Schreiber
  • PS373 Brooklyn Transition Center
  • PS376 Felisa Rincón de Gautier
  • Queens of All Saints Catholic Academy
  • Rachel Carson HS For Coastal
  • St. Matthias Catholic Academy
  • St Savior High School
  • St Stanislaus Kostka catholic Academy
  • The Environmental Study Center
  • Urban Assembly Institute of Math and Science for Young Women
  • The Williamsburg Bridge Magnet School for Communication Media and Arts
  • Williamsburg Preparatory School

Bronx

  • Bronx Charter School for Excellence
  • Bronxdale High School
  • PS47x John Randolph School

Queens

  • Francis Lewis High School
  • IS10 Horace Greeley Intermediate School
  • IS126 Albert Shanker School for Visual and Performing Arts
  • PS14 The Fairview School
  • PS5 Walter Crowley School of Leadership
  • PS70 Long Island Public School
  • PS84 Steinway
  • PS122 Mamie Fay
  • PS290 ACE Academy for Scholars
  • PS316 Queens Explorers
  • PS349 The Queens School for Leadership and Excellence
  • PS354 The STEM Magnet School
  • Thomas A. Edison Career & Tech Education HS
  • Variety Boys and Girls Club

Staten Island

  • PS21 Margaret Emery-Elm Park

New Jersey

  • County Prep High, Jersey City
  • Emerson Middle School, Union City
  • Sojourner Truth Middle School, East Orange
  • Theodore Roosevelt School, Union City
  • Watchung Elementary School, Montclair