School Partners

We are proud to work with schools committed to sustainability, science and environmental education.

Labs in Operation

  • Academy for Conservation and the Environment
  • Academy for Excellence in Leadership
  • Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School
  • Boys and Girls High School
  • Bronx Charter School for Excellence 3
  • Bronx Charter School for Excellence 5
  • Bronxdale High School
  • Brooklyn Democracy Academy
  • Brooklyn School of Inquiry
  • Brooklyn Technical High School
  • Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School (BUGS)
  • Bushwick Community High School
  • City College Academy of the Arts
  • County Prep High School
  • Eagle Academy for Young Men of Harlem
  • East Harlem School
  • East Orange STEM Academy
  • EBC High School for Community Service
  • Edward R. Murrow High School
  • Emerson Middle School
  • Francis Lewis High School
  • Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School
  • Frederick Douglass Academy VII High School
  • Genovesi Environmental Study Center
  • Harlem Renaissance High School
  • High School for Environmental Studies
  • High School for Innovation in Advertising and Media
  • High School for Medical Professions
  • High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology
  • HS 344 Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies
  • HS 527 The Urban Assembly Institute of Math and Science for Young Women
  • HS 560 City-As-School
  • Institute for Collaborative Education
  • IS 10 Horace Greeley
  • IS 126 Albert Shanker School For Visual And Performing Arts
  • IS 187 The Christa McAuliffe School
  • IS 211 John Wilson
  • IS 281 Joseph Cavallaro
  • IS 383  Philippa Schuyler Middle School for the Gifted and Talented
  • IS 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School
  • JHS 223 The Montauk
  • JHS 292 Margaret S. Douglas
  • JHS 50 John D. Wells
  • John Bowne High School
  • John Ericsson Middle School
  • Jose Marti STEM Academy
  • Long Island City High School
  • Manhattan Hunter Science High School
  • Mark Twain IS 239 Intermediate School for the Gifted and Talented
  • Midtown West School
  • Mott Hall II
  • MS 245 The Computer School
  • MS 322 S.U.L.A.
  • MS 358 The Magnet School of STEAM Exploration and Experiential Learning
  • MS 582 The Magnet School for Multimedia, Technology, and Urban Planning
  • MS 890
  • Multicultural High School
  • New Design Middle School
  • Northern Michigan University
  • NYIT School of Interdisciplinary Studies and Education
  • Origins High School
  • Port Richmond High School
  • PS 11 Brooklyn
  • PS 118 The Maurice Sendak Community School
  • PS 12 Dr. Jacqueline Peek-Davis
  • PS 121 Nelson A. Rockefeller
  • PS 122 Mamie Fay
  • PS 123 The Suydam Magnet School for STEAM
  • PS 125 Ralph Bunche
  • PS 14 The Fairview School
  • PS 141
  • PS 147 Isaac Remsen School for Environmental Engineering
  • PS 149 Sojourner Truth
  • PS 15 Patrick F. Daly Magnet School of the Arts
  • PS 150 Tribeca Learning Center
  • PS 158 Warwick
  • PS 17 Henry David Thoreau
  • PS 171 Peter G. Van Alst
  • PS 176 The Ovington School
  • PS 181 Brooklyn
  • PS 183 Robert Louis Stevenson
  • PS 196 The Williamsburg Bridge Magnet School for Communication and Mixed Media Arts (Ten Eyck)
  • PS 197 John B. Russwurm
  • PS 197 The Kings Highway Academy
  • PS 199 Jessie Isador Straus
  • PS 20 Anna Silver
  • PS 21 Crispus Attucks
  • PS 21 Margaret Emery-Elm Park
  • PS 219 Kennedy-King Elementary
  • PS 233 Langston Hughes
  • PS 274 The Kosciusko School
  • PS 279 Herman Schreiber
  • PS 28 Wright Brothers
  • PS 290 A.C.E. Academy for Scholars
  • PS 297 Abraham Stockton
  • PS 31 Samuel F. Dupont
  • PS 316 Queens Explorers Elementary School
  • PS 33 Chelsea Prep
  • PS 333 Manhattan School for Children
  • PS 34 Oliver H. Perry Elementary
  • PS 354 The Jermaine L. Green STEM Institute of Queens
  • PS 373 Brooklyn Transition Center
  • PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology
  • PS 377 Alejandrina B. De Gautier
  • PS 380 John Wayne Elementary
  • PS 41 Francis White
  • PS 47 John Randolph
  • PS 48 P.O. Michael J. Buczek
  • PS 481 The Steam Bridge School
  • PS 59 William Floyd
  • PS 6
  • PS 70 Queens
  • PS 721 John F Kennedy Jr. School
  • PS 81 Thaddeus Stevens
  • PS 84 Jose de Diego
  • PS 84 Steinway
  • PS 85 Great Expectations
  • PS 85 Judge Charles Vallone
  • PS 89 Cypress Hills Community School
  • PS 9 Sarah Smith Garnet
  • PS 98 Shorac Kappock
  • PS/IS 157 The Benjamin Franklin Magnet School for Civic Leadership in Health & Science
  • PS/IS 180 The Hugo Newman College Preparatory
  • PS/IS 50 Vito Marcantonio
  • Research and Service High School
  • Sara M. Gilmore Academy
  • Sojourner Truth Middle School – East Orange
  • St. Matthias Catholic Academy
  • St. Saviour High School
  • St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy
  • The Academy Of Urban Planning and Engineering
  • The Allen Stevenson School
  • The Highbridge Green School
  • The Queens School for Leadership & Excellence
  • The Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
  • The Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria
  • Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Education High School
  • Thomas A. Edison School – NJ
  • United Nations International School
  • Van Siclen Community Middle School
  • Watchung Elementary School
  • Weehawken High School
  • West End Secondary School
  • Williamsburg Preparatory School

Labs Under Development

  • Academy for New Americans
  • Art and Design High School
  • Brooklyn STEAM Center
  • Coy L. Cox School
  • District 30 Pre-K Centers
  • East Brooklyn Community High School
  • East New York Middle School of Excellence
  • Eugenio Maria De Hostos – Academy of the Arts and Sciences
  • Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration
  • Francis Lewis High School
  • Frederick Douglass Academy VI High School
  • George Westinghouse Career and Technical Education High School
  • JM Rapport High School for Career Development
  • Leaders High School
  • M.S. 935
  • Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics
  • Mayda Cortiella
  • MS 297 75 Morton
  • MS 390
  • MS 53 Brian Piccolo
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities II
  • PS 130 The Parkside School
  • PS 149 Danny Kaye
  • PS 150 Queens
  • PS 151 Mary D. Carter School
  • PS 188 Michael E. Berdy
  • PS 190 Sheffield
  • PS 2 The Alfred Zimberg School
  • PS 20 The Clinton Hill School
  • PS 212 The Lady Deborah Moody School
  • PS 214 Michael Friedsam
  • PS 234
  • PS 250 The Williamsburg Magnet School for Communication and Multimedia Arts
  • PS 328 Phyllis Wheatley
  • PS 335 Granville T Woods
  • PS 401: The Christopher Avenue Community School
  • PS 58 The Carroll School
  • PS 811 Connie Lekas School
  • PS 896 The School of Creativity and Innovation
  • PS 938
  • PS K721 Brooklyn Occupational Training Center
  • PS/MS 20 P.O.George J. Werdann, III
  • PS/MS 394 Mary McLeod Bethune
  • Q300 Citywide Gifted and Talented School
  • Renaissance Charter High School for Innovation
  • Steinway Intermediate School 141Q
  • Stuyvesant High School
  • The William T. Sampson School
  • Vista Academy
  • W.H. Maxwell Career and Technical Education High School